After they became delinquent on their loan, the Robinsons submitted another loan modification application to Nationstar on March 7, 2014. However, the burden is on the plaintiffs to show that other class members exist and that their joinder is impracticable; a court may not rely on mere speculation that numerosity has been satisfied. 1024.41(b)(2)(B). Section 13-316(c) governs "mortgage servicing" and, among other requirements, provides that a "servicer shall designate a contact to whom mortgagors may direct complaints and inquiries" and that the "contact shall respond in writing to each written complaint or inquiry within 15 days if requested." 2605(f)(2) is not fatal to the predominance inquiry. Summary judgment will therefore be entered for Nationstar on the claims that Nationstar violated subsections (f) and (g).